Chick-fil-A
Uh oh. Chick-fil-A hasn’t committed to creating great jobs yet.
Breakroom helps companies reach the next generation of candidates.
If you’re from head office, sign up here to get started on your Breakroom journey.
DismissChick-fil-A is a fast food restaurant chain.
chick-fil-a.comWhat’s the average pay for a customer service at Chick‑fil‑A?
The average pay for a customer service at Chick-fil-A is between $13.40 and $19.40 per hour.
The top paying employers for customer service representatives are Kaiser Permanente, Charles Schwab and Delta Air Lines.
Last updated July 12, 2026
More about pay at Chick-fil-A
Who pays customer service representatives the most?
- Kaiser Permanente Pay $26.12-41.90 per hour
- Charles Schwab Pay $23.44-37.82 per hour
- Delta Air Lines Pay $19.60-39.13 per hour
- JPMorgan Chase & Co. Pay $22.50-36.92 per hour
- Verizon Pay $18.92-47.16 per hour
- American Honda Motor Pay $22.40-32.70 per hour
- Navy Federal Credit Union Pay $20.59-33.17 per hour
- Internal Revenue Service Pay $20.01-31.25 per hour
- The Hartford Pay $24.00-28.30 per hour
- Bank Of America Pay $23.99-36.75 per hour
Jobs at Chick-fil-A
What are customer service representatives saying about pay at Chick-fil-A?
-
Best thing
The people
Worst thing
Everything else, sometimes you don't get a break when you work longer than 8 hours, the pay(10$/hr) is absolute trash compared to how hard you have to work. You aren't explained benefits, what perks you get other than a measly 8$ for a "meal" each day.
Report this reviewBack of house team member at Chick-fil-A, May 2025
-
Best thing
I really love the community and the wonderful management! Things just make sense and it’s a wonderful environment, even when it get stressful.
Worst thing
I am unsure if I am being paid fairly for the work I am doing, though I understand that CFA doesn’t need to compete with other restaurants with pay I guess.
Report this reviewCashier at Chick-fil-A, May 2025
-
Best thing
People around my age
Worst thing
Work : Pay ratio
much more labor than we’re paid for, also we cannot sitReport this reviewTeam member at Chick-fil-A, May 2025
-
Best thing
the people who work there
Worst thing
the pay, management, etc
Report this reviewEmployee at Chick-fil-A, May 2025
-
Best thing
my coworkers minus the managers
Worst thing
the managers, the expectations, the pay, the customers
Report this reviewTrainer at Chick-fil-A, May 2025