Baxter International
Baxter International is a healthcare company. They design and manufacture medical products and pharmaceuticals, specialising in those that treat kidney disease.
baxter.comBaxter International job reviews
Showing 5 reviews
-
Best thing
Have public transport
Worst thing
Too much politics
Report this reviewProduction technician at Baxter International, February 2026
-
Best thing
Making a difference for people with cancer
Worst thing
Poor communication from the management team
Report this reviewEmployee at Baxter International, November 2025
-
Best thing
Meet with clients
Worst thing
Work under stress from officee
Report this reviewClass 2 driver at Baxter International, August 2025
-
Worst thing
Poor management, poor organisation, poor planning
Report this reviewTeam leader at Baxter International, December 2024
-
Best thing
Providing critically ill patients with potentially life saving treatment.
Worst thing
Poor management
Report this reviewProduction technician at Baxter International, December 2023